Department

2013-2014 Department Officers


Commander –Frank Nicholson, P.O. Box 14, Shinnston, WV 26431
Vice Commander – Clarence Booth, RR 1 Box 222, Belington, WV 26250
Vice Commander – Ronald Walton, 16 Greenbrier Lane, Wheeling, WV 26003
Vice Commander– Roy Johnston, 435 Township Road 1090. Proctorville, Ohio 45669
Judge Advocate – Richard H. Davison, P.O. Box 73, Aleppo, PA 15310
Historian –Brooke Russell, 337 W. Washington, St. Grafton, WV 26354
Sgt-at-Arms – Bruce Grimes, 581 South Pike Street, Shinnston, WV 26431
Asst Sgt-at-Arms – Ralph H. Fox, 119 Park Street, Apt. #6, Charles Town, WV 25414
Asst Sgt-at-Arms – Robert Bragg, P.O. Box 5013, Charleston, WV 25361
Asst Sgt.-at-Arms– Richard Battista, 2107 Deegan Avenue, Benwood, WV 26031                                                                                                                       Membership Chairman – Kenneth Smith, 579 Peyton Street, Barboursville, WV 25504
Membership Vice-Chairman–Theo Chambers, 2811 Sulphur Springs, Inwood, WV 25428
Membership Vice-Chairman–Barry Hogue, 1220 Philippi Pike, Clarksburg, WV 26301
NEC – William Kile, P.O. Box 307, Petersburg, WV 26847
Alternate NEC – William Burkett, 1607 3rd St, Moundsville, WV 26041
Service Officer – David Robbie Robinson, 365 Quaint Swan Dale Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25404
Chaplain – Fred Buchanan, 105 Cheyenne Trail, Ona, WV 25545
Adjutant – Miles S. Epling, P.O. Box 3191, Charleston, WV 25332

2013-2014 District Commanders


First District – Robert Pope, 205 Harrison Street, Newell, WV 26050
Second District–Kenneth Satterfield, P.O. Box 148, Fairmont, WV 26555
Third District –Leslie Shreve, P.O. Box 571, Buckhannon, WV 26201
Fourth District – Joe Nicholas, 931 Old River Road, Williamstown, WV 26187
Fifth District – Kenneth Smith, 579 Peyton Street, Barboursville, WV 25504
Sixth District – Frank Cooley, P.O. Box 792, Welch, WV 24801
Eighth District – Ed Converse, P.O. Box 468, Scott Depot, WV 25560
Ninth District – Charles Ranew, P.O. Box 462, Beverly, WV 26253
Tenth District – Larry Mason, 50 Mountain Drive, Rio, WV 26755

2013-2014 District Vice Commanders


First District –Roger Hayes, 309 Indiana Avenue, Chester, WV 26034
Second District – Michael Keene, RR 4 Box 178A, Philippi, WV 26416
Third District – Bruce Grimes, 581 South Pike Street, Shinnston, WV 26431                                                                                                                                           Fourth District – Rodney Shawver, 218 West 5th Street, Williamstown, WV 26187
Fifth District – Bob Bragg, P.O. Box 5013, Charleston, WV 25361
Sixth District –Truman Sayre, P.O. Box 447, Ghent, WV 25843
Eighth District –Sonja Adkins, 5 Garrett Drive, Hurricane, WV 25526
Ninth District – Joseph Smith, 926 9th Avenue, Marlinton, WV 24954
Tenth District – Scot Hart, 139 Spyglass Hill Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414